Theatre/Musical Theatre credits:

2005 - Ensemble Theatre Co Season

  • "End of the Rainbow" (costume supervisor; costume maker)
  • "Chapter Two" (costume supervisor; costume maker)
  • "The View from the Bridge" (costume designer/supervisor)
  • "The Retreat from Moscow" (costume supervisor; costume maker)
  • "Navigating Flinders" (costume supervisor; costume maker)

2006 - Legs on The Wall

2007 - Company B Belvoir Theatre Co

  • "Keating" (costume supervisor)
  • "Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf (costume maker)
  • "Holding the Man" (costume supervisor)
  • The Toy symphony" (costume supervisor; costume maker)

2009 - Victorian Department of Education Performing Arts Unit "PT Barnum" (costume maker)

2009 - FULL TILT - "The Man with the September Face" (costume maker)

2010 - Albury/Wodonga Theatre Company "Strange Bedfellows" (costume supervisor)

2011 - Wonthaggi Theatrical Group "Oliver" (costume maker) *Winner Gippsland Associated Theatre award for Best Costume

2011 - Yirra Yaakin "Waltzing the Wilarra (costume maker)

2012 - Wonthaggi Theatrical Group "Anything Goes" (costume maker) *Nominated for Best Costume, Music Theatre Guild of Victoria

2014 - Production Company "Showboat" (costume maker)

2015 - Malthouse Theatre "I am a Miracle" (costume maker)

Opera Credits

2008 - Opera Australia Season (costume maker)

2012-15 - Victorian Opera

  • "The Rake's Progress" (senior cutter)
  • "The Marriage of Figaro" (senior cutter)
  • "Cinderella" (senior cutter)
  • "Sleeping Beauty" (senior cutter)
  • "Puss in Boots" (senior cutter)
  • "Sunday in the Park with George" (senior cutter)
  • "Into the Woods" (senior cutter)
  • "The Magic Pudding" (senior cutter)
  • "The play Herod" (senior cutter)
  • "The Flying Dutchman" (senior cutter)
  • "Alice's Adventures in Opera Land" (senior cutter)

2016 - Opera Australia - "My Fair Lady" (costume maker)

Dance Credits

2011 - June designs - Ballroom Dance National Dancesports championships (costume maker)

2015 - Australian Ballet Company - "The Sleeping Beauty" (costume maker) *Helpmann nomination for Best Costume Design **APDG nomination for Jenny Tate Award for costume design for live performance

2016 - Lucy Guerin Inc - World Premiere - "The Dark Chorus"

Film Credits

2007 - "Australia" BAZMARK

2014 - "Partisan" Warp Films Australia *AACTA nomination for best costume design

2015 - "The Dressmaker" *AACTA winner for best costume design

Television Credits

2015 - "Sammy j and Randy in Ricketts Lane" ABC (costume maker)

2016 - "The Leftovers" HBO (costume maker)

Commercial Credits

2010 - Spring Lamb Campaign (costume maker) *APDG award for costume design - Highly commended

2011 - Coles Christmas Campaign (costume maker)

2011 - SOLO The Original Thirst Crusher (costume maker)

Circus Credits

2009 - Circus Oz Season (costume maker)

2010 - Flying Fruit Fly Circus (costume maker)

2015 - Circus Oz Season (costume maker)

Burlesque/Artistic Credits

2005 - ATYP Installation at MCA with Rosemary Laing Exhibition (costume designer/maker)

2011 - Kings Park Spring campaign (costume maker)

2013/14/15 - Moira Finucane Glory Box (costume maker)

2015 - Grande Exhibitions "Da Vinci" exhibitions worldwide (costume designer/maker)